Remaining Relative Visa 115

Remaining Relative Visa 115

Remaining Relative Visa 115

Remaining Relative Visa 115


The Remaining Relative Visa (subclass 115) is a permanent visa for people who want to live in Australia to be with their only near relatives.

Your application must be made outside Australia and you must be outside Australia when the visa is granted.

This is a permanent visa. It allows you and your family to:

  • Stay in Australia indefinitely as an Australian permanent resident

  • Apply for Australian citizenship (if you are eligible)
  • Travel to and from Australia as a permanent resident for five years from the date the visa is granted - after that time you will need to apply for another visa if you want to return to Australia.


Here We have Following Visas :-

Contributory parent visa 143