132 Business Talent (Permanent) Visa

132 Business Talent (Permanent) Visa

132 Business Talent (Permanent) Visa

132 Business Talent (Permanent) Visa


The Business Talent Permanent Visa has also two streams.

  • The Significant Business History stream is for affluent owners or part owners of a business who want to have a major management role in a new or existing business in Australia.
     
  • The Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream is for business people who have obtained at least AUD $1.000.000 ($1 Million) in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.

 

Applications are by invitation only.

To be invited to apply, you must first lodge an Expression of Interest (EOI), be nominated by a state or territory government, and

  • Have personal and business assets of AUD $1.5 million (AUD $400 000 must be net assets in the business), and have a business turnover of AUD $3 million, or
     
  • Have obtained at least AUD $1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm for a promising high value business idea.

 

The additional requirements that you must meet depends on whether you are interested in the Significant Business History stream or the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream. Also, there are some requirements of each state to grant nomination for this visa.


Here We have Following Visas :-

188 - 888 Business innovation and investment